Top News

Hi Bureaucrats

Elections

Business

News & Views

Star of the week

Cong release 47 names of second phase poll

 

chhattisgarhtopnews.com

New Delhi, November 1, 2008: AICC today night at about 1.30 AM past mid night cleared the names of 47 candidates of the second phase assembly poll of Chhattisgarh.

However, the list was not containing the names of Congress candidates for Ajit Jogi's Marwahi, Manendragarh, Samri and Chandrapur.

List of 47 Assembly Constituencies and candidates

No. and Name of AC Type District and Name

01- Bharatpur-Sonhat ST Korea: Gulab Singh

03- Baikunthpur GEN Korea: Vedanti Tiwari

04- Premnagar GEN Sarguja: Naresh Rajwade

05- Bhatgaon GEN Sarguja: Shyamlal Jaiswal

06- Pratappur ST Sarguja: Dr Prem Sai Singh

07- Ramanujganj ST Sarguja: Brahaspati Singh

09- Lundra ST Sarguja: Ramdeo Ram

10- Ambikapur GEN Sarguja: T S Singh Deo

11- Sitapur ST Sarguja: Amarjit Bhagat

12- Jashpur ST Jashpur: Vinay Bhagat

13- Kunkuri ST Jashpur: Uttamdin Minz

14- Pathalgaon ST Jashpur: Rampukar Singh

15- Lailunga ST Raigarh: Hriday Ram Rathia

16- Raigarh GEN Raigarh: Dr Sakrajit Nayak

17- Sarangarh SC Raigarh: Mrs Padma Manhar

18- Kharsia GEN Raigarh: Nand Kumar Patel

19- Dharamjaigarh ST Raigarh: Chanesh Ram Rathia

20- Rampur ST Korba: Pyare Lal Kanwar

21- Korba GEN Korba: Jai Singh Agrawal

22- Katghora GEN Korba: Bodhram Kanwar

23- Pali- Tanakhar ST Korba: Ram Dayal Uikey

25- Kota GEN Bilaspur: Dr Renu Jogi

26- Lormi GEN Bilaspur: Dharamjit Singh

27- Mungeli SC Bilaspur: Churawan Mangeskar

28- Takhatpur GEN Bilaspur: Balram Singh

29- Bilha GEN Bilaspur: Siyaram Kaushik

30- Bilaspur GEN Bilaspur: Anil Tah

31- Beltara GEN Bilaspur: Bhuneshwar Yadav

32- Masturi SC Bilaspur: Madan Singh Daharia

33- Akaltara GEN Janjgir-Champa: Chunni Lal Sahu

34- Janjgir-Champa GEN Janjgir-Champa: Motilal Dewangan

35- Shakti GEN Janjgir-Champa: Mrs Saroja Rathore

37- Jaijaipur GEN Janjgir-Champa: Ramsunder Das

38- Pamgarh SC Janjgir-Champa: Gorelal Barman

43- Bilaigarh SC Raipur: Dr Shiv Kumar Dahariya

44- Kasdol GEN Raipur: Raj Kamal Singhania

45- Baloda Bazar GEN Raipur: Ganesh Shankar Bajpai

46- Bhatapara GEN Raipur: Chait Ram Sahu

47- Dharsiwa GEN Raipur: Chhatrapal Sirmour

48- Raipur Rural GEN Raipur: Satyanarayan Sharma

49- Raipur City West GEN Raipur: Santosh Agrawal

50- Raipur City North GEN Raipur: Kuldeep Juneja

51- Raipur City South GEN Raipur: Yogesh Tiwari

52- Arang SC Raipur: Rudrasen Guru

53- Abhanpur GEN Raipur: Dhanendra Sahu

54- Rajim GEN Raipur: Amitesh Shukla

55- Bindranawagarh ST Raipur: Onkar Shah


Notifications issues for polls to 11 Urban Local bodies

EVM

Raipur, December 07, 2015: Chhattisgarh Election Commission today issued notification for election to eleven urban local bodies of the state. With the notification, pr

read more

Polls in 11 Urban Local bodies on December28

EVM

Raipur, November 21, 2015: Chhattisgarh Election Commission today declared the election schedule for eleven urban local bodies of the state. State Election Commission

read more